Tasman Golf Club Kina Cliffs Golf Course

Naming right sponsor:  nbs.co.nz

Tasman Golf Club Kina Cliffs Golf Course

Tasman Golf Club

Kina Cliffs NBS Tasman Golf Club Membership

Men's Club Captain


 Men's Club Captain, ©Tasman Golf Club
Men's Club Captain, ©Tasman Golf Club

May 2017 results

Results from the day's play Saturday 20 May:

Shaw Tankard (Stableford)

Mike Howell 38
Louie Lucas-Perry 37
Paul Stringer 35

Nearest the Pin: Bruce Thomson
Twos: Mike Howell



Results from the day's play, Saturday 13 May 2017:

Rush Cup Match:
Al Ashcroft and Louis Lucas-Perry defeated Tom Rush and John Fry 2 and 1

Captain's trophy:
Jim Hunter Net 66
Phil Hyatt net 67
Russell Hume net 67

Nearest the Pin: Louis Lucas-Perry
Twos: Ross Stevenson, Louis Lucas-Perry, Pete Dunn, Neil Irwin, Paul Stringer.


Results from the day's play, Saturday 6 May

All Irons...Best Net off Red Tees:

Mike Howell 65
Louis Lucas-Perry 66

Rush Cup Match
- David Coeland and Wayne Robinson beat Derek Gray and Chris Jones, 3 and 2.

Nearest the Pin: Pete Dunn

Twos: Pete Dunn, Mike Howell, Derek Gray, John Fry, Eric Satherley, Johnny Malcolm, and David Coeland...who had three!

Next week, 13 May, we will play round one of the Captain's Trophy that was postponed from earlier in the year. This is a net round.

By mutual agreement, the Semi-finals of the Rush Cup will be played Saturday 20 May:

Louis Lucas Perry and Al Ashcroft take on Tom Rush and John Fry
David Coeland and Wayne Robinson take on Rob Bloor and Ross Stevenson


Sat 20 May, those not playing the Rush Cup semis, will be playing Round One Shaw Tankard, a stableford round.

Results from Wednesday 17 May 2017 - Mens 18H
1st Louis Lucas-Perry 39 pts
2nd Ken Wood 35 pts
3rd Eric Satherley 33 pts c/b

Two's: Neil Urwin 2, Louis Lucas-Perry 1, and Ken Wood 1

Results from Mixed 9H Friday 19 May - Least Putts
1st Rob Bloor 13 putts
2nd Alan Field 15 putts


Women's Convenor


Pam Robert Women's Convenor , ©Tasman Golf Club
Pam Robert Women's Convenor , ©Tasman Golf Club

May Results

9 Hole Ladies Tournament - Monday 15 May
B Grade
Longest Drive Lyn Cooper
Nearest the Pin Lyn Cooper
Runnher-up Best Net Diane Varey
Winner Best Net Lyn Cooper
Runner-up Gross Verety Johnson
Winner Gross Rose Barns

A Grade
Longest Drive Colleen Irwin
Near the Pin Rebeccas Sheehy
Runner-up Best Net Pam Robert
Winner Best Net Valerie Docker
Runner-up Gross Brenda Gibbons
Winner Gross Jill Gillan


Clubhouse


Clubhouse, ©Tasman Golf Club
Clubhouse, ©Tasman Golf Club

Membership renewal form - 2017



New member nomination form





  Tasman Golf Club | 128 Cliff Rd, Tasman, Nelson, 7173 | Ph (03) 526 6819 | E-mail teeup@tasmangolfclub.co.nz