Tasman Golf Club Kina Cliffs Golf Course

Naming right sponsor:  nbs.co.nz

Tasman Golf Club Kina Cliffs Golf Course

Tasman Golf Club

Kina Cliffs NBS Tasman Golf Club Membership

Men's Club Captain


 Men's Club Captain, ©Tasman Golf Club
Men's Club Captain, ©Tasman Golf Club

October 2017 results

NO results from play Saturday 07 October Club Day - washed out


Results from the day's play, Saturday 30 September:

Club Champs:
Seniors: Rob Bloor beat Tom Rush 10 and 8

Intermediates: Pete Thawley beat Derek Gray 3 and 2

Junior A: Neil Irwin beat Ross Beattie 8 and 7
Junior B: Wayne Robinson beat Colin Rush 2 and 1

Nearest the Pin: Derek Gray
Twos: Derek Gray, Ross Beattie, Paul Stringer, Rob Bloor

Results from the day's play Saturday 23 September, Captain's vs Presidents team:

Captain's Team President's Team
Ross Stevenson Paul Stringer 2 and 1
Johnny Malcolm Derek Gray 4 and 3
Ross Beattie 1 up Mike Howell
Chris Jones 2 and 1 Art Dunkley
Eric Satherley 1 up David Coeland
Phil Hyatt 2 up Al Ashcroft
Pete Dunn 3 and 2 Mike McGee
Wayne Robinson George Jameson 4 and 2
Wayne Robinson Gerald Warwick 4 and 3

So...the Captain's team wins the honorrs 5 to 4!!
Nearest the Pin: -David Coeland
Two...Paul Stringer

Results from Wednesday 11 October, 18H Men
1 Eric Satherley 39 pts
2 Rob Bloor 37 pts c/b
3 Alan Field 37 pts c/b
Two's: Rob Bloor on 4; Chris Jones on 8


Results from Wednesday 04 October 2017 18H Stableford
1 Eric the Gun Satherley 44 pt
2 Alan Peacock 39 pt
3 Alan Field 38 pt
Two's: None
Nett Eagles: None

Results from Wednesday 27 September 2017 18H Stableford
1 Wayne Robinson 40 pt
2 Chris Jones 39 pt
3 Tom Rush 35 pt c/b
Two's Bruce Thomson on No. 4


Women's Convenor


Pam Robert Women's Convenor , ©Tasman Golf Club
Pam Robert Women's Convenor , ©Tasman Golf Club

Sept/Oct 2017 Results

Womens 9H Monday 9 OCtober - Dobbie Plate & LGU - Washed out AGAIN

Womens 9H Monday 02 October - Dunn Trophy- Washed out


Women 9H Monday 11 September 2017 -Dobbie Plate - Net
1 Valerie Docker
2 Jill Gillan
3 Jean Daubney

Women 9H Monday 04 September - Dunn Trophy - Putts
1 Valerie Docker
2 Pam Robert
3 Marita Hattersley


Clubhouse


Clubhouse, ©Tasman Golf Club
Clubhouse, ©Tasman Golf Club

Membership renewal form - 2017



New member nomination form





  Tasman Golf Club | 128 Cliff Rd, Tasman, Nelson, 7173 | Ph (03) 526 6819 | E-mail teeup@tasmangolfclub.co.nz