Tasman Golf Club Kina Cliffs Golf Course

Naming right sponsor:  nbs.co.nz

Tasman Golf Club Kina Cliffs Golf Course

Tasman Golf Club

NBS Tasman Golf Club Programme and Results

Results: | « Programme | Results all, last 10 | Mens 18 | Womens 18 | Mens 9 | Womens 9 | Mixed 18 | Mixed 9 | Womens 9 and 18 | Ringers | Shootout |


Date   Event   Results
2nd Jul   Dunn Trophy  
4th Jun   Men's Comp  

23rd May   Wed Comp   18H Mens Stableford 23 May 2018
1 Stephen Graham (Coromandel) 39 pts
2 Rob Bloor 38 pts
3 Eric Satherley 36 pts
Two's: None
19th May   Shaw Tankard & Dons Mug   Results from the day's play Saturday 19 May, 2018, Shaw Tankard/Don's Mug;

Winning on a countback with 38 Points: Eric Satherley
Second on 38 points: Phil Hyatt
Third (also on a countback): Alan Tait


Nearest the Pin: Rob Bloor
Twos: Colin Rush
12th May   Rush Cup - Semi final   Nearest the Pin: Robin Knight
Twos: Robin Knight, Jim Hunter, Colin Rush, Pete Dunn

Largest wins on the day:
Wayne Robinson and Tony Fleming 5 and 4 over Alan Tait and Paul Heathcote
Jim Hunter and Paul Walters also 5 and 4 over Mike Howell and David Coeland


Rush Cup Semi Finals:
Mike McGee and George Jameson beat Derek Gray and Chris Jones 2 up
Pete Dunn and Colin Rush beat Al Ashcroft and Louis Lucas-Perry 1 up
9th May   Wed Comp   18H Mens Stableford - 09 May 2018
1 Mike Howell 39 pts
2= Eric Satherley/Rob Bloor/Neil Irwin 35 pts
Two's: George Jameson
5th May   All Irons   Results from the day's play, Saturday 5 May, All Irons:

Net 63 David Coeland
Net 64 Mike McGee
Net 65 Jim Hunter

Twos: David Coeland (2), Rob Bloor (who also shot a par 71).
Nearest the Pin: Mike McGee
2nd May   Wed Comp   18H Men Stableford 02 May 2018
1 Neil Irwin 42 pts
2 Eric Satherley 37 pts
3 Johnny Malcolm a distance back !
Two's: Rob Bloor, Neil Irwin, Bruce Thomson
28th Apr   Rush Cup - Quarter Finals   Pairs Match play:

David Coeland and Paul Heathcote defeated Jim Hunter and Neil Irwin 2 up

In the Rush Cup Quarter finals:

Mike McGee and George Jameson defeated Tom Rush and Ross Stevenson 5 and 4
Pete Dunn and Colin Rush defeated Rob Bloor and Johnny Malcolm 6 and 4
Derek Gray and Chris Jones defeated Art Dunkley ad Phil Hyatt 8 and 6

And played earlier in the week:
Al Ashcroft and Louis Lucas-Perry defeated Paul Stringer and Alan Tait 3 and 2
25th Apr   Wed Comp   1 George Jameson 43 pts
2 Jim Hunter 41 pts on c/b
3 Erick Satherley 41 pts on c/b
Two's: Mike Walker, Jim Hunter, Alan Field, Dave Wilson, Eric Satherley


  Tasman Golf Club | 128 Cliff Rd, Tasman, Nelson, 7173 | Ph (03) 526 6819 | E-mail teeup@tasmangolfclub.co.nz